578 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
578 EAST AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0794/ /
Acct#
660794
Owner
LEE HEATHER & GUADAGNI CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$769,000
Appraisal
$769,000
PID
19229
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$493,000$276,000$769,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$493,000$276,000$769,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE HEATHER & GUADAGNI CHRISTOPHER
Address578 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$592,578
Certificate
Book & Page 4550/0314
Sale Date08/14/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE HEATHER & GUADAGNI CHRISTOPHER$592,578 4550/03140008/14/2020
VAN SCHALKWYK GERRIT IAN & VAN RENSBURG$520,000 4195/01730002/15/2018
NEVES GILBERTO M & CARMEN H B$0 0840/0229 08/28/1996
 $178,000 0000/0000VS08/27/1996
TOCCO WILLIAM P III & CURTIN T$0 0808/6629 03/21/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 3,357
Replacement Cost: $684,158
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area511
Fin Bsmt QualityRec Room
Bsmt Garages 
Whirlpools 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)
CodeDescriptionGross