57 DRYDEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 DRYDEN AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0801/ /
Acct#
660801
Owner
ANDERSON ANTHONY V
Assessment
$808,500
Appraisal
$808,500
PID
19233
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$397,700$410,800$808,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$397,700$410,800$808,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON ANTHONY V
TRUSTEE
Address57 DRYDEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2496/0147
Sale Date10/11/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON ANTHONY V$0 2496/014710/11/2005
 $270,000 0000/000003/29/1999
ANDERSON ANTHONY V$0 1070/016503/26/1999
LAWTON, DAVID M. &$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,750
Replacement Cost: $644,524
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Slate
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,533 1,533
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,521 1,217
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 1,641 0
   4,831 2,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood109
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8373
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$410,800
Appraised Value$410,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,700$448,600$846,300
2023$436,300$410,800$847,100
2023$436,300$410,800$847,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,700$448,600$846,300
2023$436,300$410,800$847,100
2023$436,300$410,800$847,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps