41 DRYDEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 DRYDEN AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0804/ /
Acct#
660804
Owner
HARRINGTON DAVID & GOYETTE KATHERINE
Assessment
$666,400
Appraisal
$666,400
PID
19236
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,000$409,400$666,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,000$409,400$666,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON DAVID & GOYETTE KATHERINE
Address41 DRYDEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3840/0199
Sale Date06/15/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRINGTON DAVID & GOYETTE KATHERINE$360,000 3840/01990006/15/2015
KOMROS JACOB$0 0977/0170 05/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $457,576
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,373 1,373
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,296 1,037
FEPFin Encl Porch 210 0
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,296 0
UBMBasement 1,296 0
   5,759 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood109
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8186
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$409,400
Appraised Value$409,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry396.00 SF$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$409,400$666,400
2023$257,000$409,400$666,400
2023$257,000$409,400$666,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$409,400$666,400
2023$257,000$409,400$666,400
2023$257,000$409,400$666,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps