36 COOKE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 COOKE ST
Mblu
66/ / 0838/ /
Acct#
660838
Owner
MULLANEY TIMOTHY MICHAEL & MULLANEY
Assessment
$577,300
Appraisal
$577,300
PID
19258
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$248,100$329,200$577,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$248,100$329,200$577,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLANEY TIMOTHY MICHAEL & MULLANEY
CAROLINE CONWAY
Address36 COOKE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4308/0185
Sale Date11/16/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLANEY TIMOTHY MICHAEL & MULLANEY$455,000 4308/01850011/16/2018
MORI MARI & CAMPBELL BRUCE$390,000 4040/00320001/03/2017
YANDO JOHN B & JAMES S &$0 2389/0344 06/03/2005
YANDO JOHN B (TRUSTEE)$0 1001/0308 08/03/1998
YANDO WESLEY W JR - TRUSTEE$0 0787/0324 06/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,411
Replacement Cost: $388,494
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,163 1,163
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FATFinished Attic 960 288
FOPOpen Porch 152 0
UBMBasement 1,163 0
   4,398 2,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5270
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$329,200
Appraised Value$329,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame266.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,100$329,200$577,300
2023$248,100$329,200$577,300
2023$248,100$329,200$577,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,100$329,200$577,300
2023$248,100$329,200$577,300
2023$248,100$329,200$577,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps