70 SCOTT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 SCOTT ST
Mblu
66/ / 0855/ /
Acct#
660855
Owner
AUGUST ALAN M & BARBARA S
Assessment
$624,100
Appraisal
$624,100
PID
19269
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$261,500$362,600$624,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$261,500$362,600$624,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGUST ALAN M & BARBARA S
Address70 SCOTT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4346/0012
Sale Date03/08/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUGUST ALAN M & BARBARA S$10 4346/00120103/08/2019
AUGUST ALAN M$0 0000/0000 02/25/2019
AUGUST LESLIE & RUTH K$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,318
Replacement Cost: $463,045
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,520 608
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
UBMBasement 1,710 0
   4,952 2,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7650
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$362,600
Appraised Value$362,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,500$362,600$624,100
2023$261,500$362,600$624,100
2023$261,500$362,600$624,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,500$362,600$624,100
2023$261,500$362,600$624,100
2023$261,500$362,600$624,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps