81 DRYDEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 DRYDEN AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0869/ /
Acct#
660869
Owner
SNOW STEVEN E & WILEEN R
Assessment
$878,300
Appraisal
$878,300
PID
19282
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$464,700$413,600$878,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$464,700$413,600$878,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOW STEVEN E & WILEEN R
Address81 DRYDEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNOW STEVEN E & WILEEN R$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 3,133
Replacement Cost: $645,437
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,736 1,736
BASFirst Floor 1,397 1,397
FEPFin Encl Porch 30 0
FGRGarage 520 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement 1,397 0
   5,272 3,133

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood109
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8770
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$413,600
Appraised Value$413,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,700$413,600$878,300
2023$464,700$413,600$878,300
2023$464,700$413,600$878,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,700$413,600$878,300
2023$464,700$413,600$878,300
2023$464,700$413,600$878,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps