1087 ROOSEVELT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1087 ROOSEVELT AVE
Mblu
05/ / 0502/ /
Acct#
050502
Owner
BAEZ RAUL
Assessment
$290,200
Appraisal
$290,200
PID
1929
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,900$111,300$290,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,900$111,300$290,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAEZ RAUL
Address1087 ROOSEVELT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4644/0101
Sale Date02/23/2021
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAEZ RAUL$255,000 4644/01012702/23/2021
OYOLA INES$105,000 3198/02622711/03/2009
BANK OF AMERICA NA$97,500 3126/01882704/17/2009
MOYET NELSON & DAISY$202,000 2826/03182702/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $228,765
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFFin Expansion Attic 840 336
FOPOpen Porch 138 0
UBMBasement 840 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 15 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 27 0
   2,700 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2767
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$111,300
Appraised Value$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame220.00 SF$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,900$111,300$290,200
2023$178,900$111,300$290,200
2023$178,900$111,300$290,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,900$111,300$290,200
2023$178,900$111,300$290,200
2023$178,900$111,300$290,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps