101 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0886/ /
Acct#
660886
Owner
GRIFFITH ROBERT K JR & JOHANA D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$634,400
Appraisal
$634,400
PID
19297
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,300$377,100$634,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,300$377,100$634,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH ROBERT K JR & JOHANA D TRUSTEES
Address101 GLENWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4920/0334
Sale Date09/29/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIFFITH ROBERT K JR & JOHANA D TRUSTEES$0 4920/03342509/29/2022
GRIFFITH ROBERT K JR & JOHANA D$0 4920/03122509/29/2022
GRIFFITH ROBERT K JR & JOHANA D TRUSTEES$0 4523/00520106/01/2020
GRIFFITH ROBERT K JR & JOHANA D$0 0774/1520 02/28/1989
 $210,000 0000/00001502/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,596
Replacement Cost: $458,009
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,556 0
   4,192 2,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9900
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$377,100
Appraised Value$377,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry140.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,300$377,100$634,400
2023$257,300$377,100$634,400
2023$257,300$377,100$634,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,300$377,100$634,400
2023$257,300$377,100$634,400
2023$257,300$377,100$634,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps