16 DRYDEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 DRYDEN AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0904/ /
Acct#
660904
Owner
MATTHEWS ADRIAN D & KATHERINE D
Assessment
$632,300
Appraisal
$632,300
PID
19310
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,800$348,500$632,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,800$348,500$632,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS ADRIAN D & KATHERINE D
Address16 DRYDEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$462,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4366/0284
Sale Date05/08/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATTHEWS ADRIAN D & KATHERINE D$462,000 4366/02840005/08/2019
RENAULT ERIC M & DONNEFORT DOMINIQUE$100 3669/01702511/13/2013
RENAULT ERIC M$342,000 3618/01820006/21/2013
LEWIS LANSING M III & LEWIS$339,000 1656/02350012/31/2002
HURWITZ ALAN G TRUSTEE THE HUR$0 0803/8671 06/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost: $436,570
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area280
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FATFinished Attic 884 265
FEPFin Encl Porch 112 0
FGRGarage 352 0
UBMBasement 884 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 18 0
WDKWood Deck 402 0
   4,540 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8462
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$348,500
Appraised Value$348,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,800$348,500$632,300
2023$283,800$348,500$632,300
2023$283,800$348,500$632,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,800$348,500$632,300
2023$283,800$348,500$632,300
2023$283,800$348,500$632,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps