44 COOKE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 COOKE ST
Mblu
66/ / 0936/ /
Acct#
660936
Owner
PLITT MIRIAM R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$572,900
Appraisal
$572,900
PID
19338
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,600$323,300$572,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,600$323,300$572,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPLITT MIRIAM R TRUSTEE
MIRIAM R PLITT TRUST
Address44 COOKE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5197/0109
Sale Date04/24/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLITT MIRIAM R TRUSTEE$1 5197/01090104/24/2025
PLITT MIRIAM R$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,379
Replacement Cost: $377,368
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,419 1,419
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UATUnfinished Attic 960 0
UBMBasement 960 0
   4,323 2,379

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4562
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$323,300
Appraised Value$323,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 SF$3,5001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry300.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,600$323,300$572,900
2023$249,600$323,300$572,900
2023$249,600$323,300$572,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,600$323,300$572,900
2023$249,600$323,300$572,900
2023$249,600$323,300$572,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps