77 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0941/ /
Acct#
660941
Owner
ZALK MATTHEW M & PAMELA S
Assessment
$621,900
Appraisal
$621,900
PID
19343
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$273,600$348,300$621,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$273,600$348,300$621,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZALK MATTHEW M & PAMELA S
Address77 GLENWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0807/3870
Sale Date08/01/1994
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZALK MATTHEW M & PAMELA S$163,000 0807/38701508/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,097
Replacement Cost: $414,453
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
FATFinished Attic 816 245
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 128 0
UBMBasement 852 0
   3,666 2,097

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$348,300
Appraised Value$348,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry220.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,600$348,300$621,900
2023$273,600$348,300$621,900
2023$273,600$348,300$621,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,600$348,300$621,900
2023$273,600$348,300$621,900
2023$273,600$348,300$621,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps