21 NEWMAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 NEWMAN RD
Mblu
66/ / 0948/ /
Acct#
660948
Owner
DIACO MARJORIE FRADIN
Assessment
$566,000
Appraisal
$566,000
PID
19350
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$238,400$327,600$566,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$238,400$327,600$566,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDIACO MARJORIE FRADIN
C/O ROSENSTEIN HALPER & MASELLI
AddressP.O. BOX 9567
PROVIDENCE, RI 02940
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3318/0252
Sale Date12/01/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIACO MARJORIE FRADIN$0 3318/02520012/01/2010
SAVAGE JONATHAN N & ET ALS TRUSTEES$6,376 3298/00192509/30/2010
SAVAGE JONATHAN N & ET ALS &$0 3293/02560009/22/2010
DIACO MARJORIE FRADIN &$0 3293/02550009/22/2010
DIACO THOMAS P & MAJORIE FRADIN &$5,683 3272/02390906/30/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $301,808
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 176 0
UBMBasement 1,596 0
   3,398 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$327,600
Appraised Value$327,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,400$327,600$566,000
2023$238,400$327,600$566,000
2023$238,400$327,600$566,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,400$327,600$566,000
2023$238,400$327,600$566,000
2023$238,400$327,600$566,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps