104 MCCABE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 MCCABE AVE
Mblu
05/ / 0511/ /
Acct#
050511
Owner
MC CAFFREY KERRI ANN & MATTHEW K &
Assessment
$329,400
Appraisal
$329,400
PID
1938
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,700$117,700$329,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,700$117,700$329,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMC CAFFREY KERRI ANN & MATTHEW K &
RAYMOND THOMAS
Address104 MCCABE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$289,999
Certificate
Book & Page 4580/0167
Sale Date10/19/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MC CAFFREY KERRI ANN & MATTHEW K &$289,999 4580/01670010/19/2020
AMBROSIO ALDINA TRUSTEE$100 3441/01490101/23/2012
AMBROSIO AMERICO & ALDINA C$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $266,444
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area938
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
PTOPatio 442 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   2,418 988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5473
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$117,700
Appraised Value$117,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame396.00 SF$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,700$117,700$329,400
2023$211,700$117,700$329,400
2023$211,700$117,700$329,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,700$117,700$329,400
2023$211,700$117,700$329,400
2023$211,700$117,700$329,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps