27 KATAMA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 KATAMA RD
Mblu
68/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
680025
Owner
CONDON RAE B
Assessment
$412,800
Appraisal
$412,800
PID
19390
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,100$155,700$412,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,100$155,700$412,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONDON RAE B
Address27 KATAMA RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONDON RAE B$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $395,554
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area507
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
FEPFin Encl Porch 126 0
FGRGarage 400 0
UBMBasement 900 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 36 0
   3,440 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11015
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$155,700
Appraised Value$155,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,100$155,700$412,800
2023$257,100$155,700$412,800
2023$257,100$155,700$412,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,100$155,700$412,800
2023$257,100$155,700$412,800
2023$257,100$155,700$412,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps