37 TASHMOO WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 TASHMOO WAY
Mblu
68/ / 0037/ /
Acct#
680037
Owner
DZIALO WALTER M & MONICA M
Assessment
$492,600
Appraisal
$492,600
PID
19402
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$337,900$154,700$492,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$337,900$154,700$492,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDZIALO WALTER M & MONICA M
Address37 TASHMOO WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0800/4184
Sale Date02/28/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DZIALO WALTER M & MONICA M$0 0800/418402/28/1992
 $176,000 0000/000002/01/1992
CANTARA HELENE R$0 0764/043301/27/1988
CANTARA, RUSSELL J. &$0 0750/168609/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $462,864
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area276
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
CPYCanopy 84 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 225 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement 1,616 0
   4,225 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,700
Appraised Value$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,900$154,700$492,600
2023$289,700$154,700$444,400
2023$289,700$154,700$444,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,900$154,700$492,600
2023$289,700$154,700$444,400
2023$289,700$154,700$444,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps