101 NAUSHON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 NAUSHON RD
Mblu
68/ / 0041/ /
Acct#
680041
Owner
DELUCA JASON & NARDONE STEPHANIE
Assessment
$600,000
Appraisal
$600,000
PID
19406
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$441,200$158,800$600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$441,200$158,800$600,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA JASON & NARDONE STEPHANIE
Address101 NAUSHON RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4900/0031
Sale Date07/29/2022
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELUCA JASON & NARDONE STEPHANIE$675,000 4900/00312707/29/2022
QUERCETO CHRISTY S & JAMIE P$320,000 4299/02732710/29/2018
NOBREGA CAROLYN D &$300,000 1900/00670009/30/2003
LEGARE ELIZABETH INCLUDES LOT 39$0 2668/0039 09/29/2003
OTOOLE BERNARD J MARY A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,740
Replacement Cost: $611,766
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood On Sheath
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,740 2,740
CPYCanopy 59 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 119 0
PTOPatio 464 0
UBMBasement 2,686 0
   6,618 2,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12955
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$158,800
Appraised Value$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,200$158,800$600,000
2023$440,500$158,800$599,300
2023$440,500$158,800$599,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,200$158,800$600,000
2023$440,500$158,800$599,300
2023$440,500$158,800$599,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps