54 NAUSHON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 NAUSHON RD
Mblu
68/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
680047
Owner
LYNCH LAURA A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$370,300
Appraisal
$370,300
PID
19409
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$216,400$153,900$370,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$216,400$153,900$370,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH LAURA A TRUSTEE
Address54 NAUSHON RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4478/0198
Sale Date02/03/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNCH LAURA A TRUSTEE$100 4478/01980102/03/2020
LYNCH LAURA A$0 0801/1093 05/22/1992
 $145,000 0000/00001505/01/1992
GILKENSON BARBARA$0 0765/0446 03/11/1988
GILKENSON STEPHEN D & BARBARA$0 0703/2379 01/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $332,899
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FHSFinished Half Story 884 530
FGRGarage 374 0
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   3,454 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9950
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$153,900
Appraised Value$153,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,400$153,900$370,300
2023$216,400$153,900$370,300
2023$216,400$153,900$370,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,400$153,900$370,300
2023$216,400$153,900$370,300
2023$216,400$153,900$370,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps