901 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
901 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
69/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
690014
Owner
NIKOLOPOULOS ANASTASIA
Assessment
$464,900
Appraisal
$464,900
PID
19434
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,500$208,400$464,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,500$208,400$464,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNIKOLOPOULOS ANASTASIA
Address901 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$328,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4108/0293
Sale Date07/05/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIKOLOPOULOS ANASTASIA$328,000 4108/02930007/05/2017
LANGFORD JAMES M & BOGHOSSIAN LEON C III$0 4072/00750104/06/2017
BOGHOSSIAN LEON C III & STEPHEN P &$0 3970/02580107/14/2016
BOGHOSSIAN LEON C III & STEPHEN P &$0 3736/02060106/30/2014
BOGHOSSIAN LEON & SUSAN$0 0802/1871 10/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,026
Replacement Cost: $394,658
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
CPYCanopy 76 0
FGRGarage 380 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
UBMBasement 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   3,794 2,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9914
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,400
Appraised Value$208,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,500$208,400$464,900
2023$256,500$208,400$464,900
2023$256,500$208,400$464,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,500$208,400$464,900
2023$256,500$208,400$464,900
2023$256,500$208,400$464,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps