25 KING PHILIP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 KING PHILIP RD
Mblu
69/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
690020
Owner
KOEMAN JUDI A & KENT D
Assessment
$511,600
Appraisal
$511,600
PID
19437
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$364,100$147,500$511,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$364,100$147,500$511,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOEMAN JUDI A & KENT D
Address25 KING PHILIP RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5225/0130
Sale Date07/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOEMAN JUDI A & KENT D$775,000 5225/01300007/17/2025
PATENAUDE WAYNE$300,000 4535/02921407/01/2020
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$276,250 4535/02621407/01/2020
HIGHTOWER JENNIFER J$0 2222/0192 11/03/2004
HIGHTOWER SAMUEL$275,000 0000/00000003/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $505,725
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area476
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,292 517
FHSFinished Half Story 748 449
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 140 0
UBMBasement 1,292 0
   5,666 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,500
Appraised Value$147,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,100$147,500$511,600
2023$364,100$147,500$511,600
2023$364,100$147,500$511,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,100$147,500$511,600
2023$364,100$147,500$511,600
2023$364,100$147,500$511,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps