96 KING PHILIP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 KING PHILIP RD
Mblu
69/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
690091
Owner
FREIRE ADILSON A
Assessment
$367,900
Appraisal
$367,900
PID
19461
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,300$150,600$367,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,300$150,600$367,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFREIRE ADILSON A
Address96 KING PHILIP RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4169/0038
Sale Date12/06/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREIRE ADILSON A$255,000 4169/00380012/06/2017
CHESTER THOMAS$0 3663/01332510/25/2013
CHESTER THOMAS$0 3003/00112504/07/2008
CHESTER BENJAMIN C TRUSTEE$0 2924/00372509/19/2007
CHESTER JOSEPHINE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,529
Replacement Cost: $334,313
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,529 1,529
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,193 0
FGRGarage 336 0
PTOPatio 98 0
UBMBasement 1,193 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 128 0
   4,477 1,529

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8662
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,600
Appraised Value$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,300$150,600$367,900
2023$217,300$150,600$367,900
2023$217,300$150,600$367,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,300$150,600$367,900
2023$217,300$150,600$367,900
2023$217,300$150,600$367,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps