67 KING PHILIP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 KING PHILIP RD
Mblu
69/ / 0138/ /
Acct#
690138
Owner
GREENWOOD JOHN L
Assessment
$450,900
Appraisal
$450,900
PID
19481
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,800$154,100$450,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,800$154,100$450,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENWOOD JOHN L
Address67 KING PHILIP RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$345,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4615/0041
Sale Date12/23/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENWOOD JOHN L$345,500 4615/00410112/23/2020
GREENWOOD ROBERT W & JOHN L & BUTLER$0 3420/03440111/15/2011
GREENWOOD JOHN J & MARY W$0 0429/0434  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,570
Replacement Cost: $456,644
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 1,008 302
FGRGarage 440 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   4,844 2,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,100
Appraised Value$154,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,800$154,100$450,900
2023$296,800$154,100$450,900
2023$296,800$154,100$450,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,800$154,100$450,900
2023$296,800$154,100$450,900
2023$296,800$154,100$450,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps