30 KING PHILIP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 KING PHILIP RD
Mblu
69/ / 0184/ /
Acct#
690184
Owner
KAZAROSS KAREN L & NEIL T
Assessment
$538,800
Appraisal
$538,800
PID
19508
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$383,900$154,900$538,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$383,900$154,900$538,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKAZAROSS KAREN L & NEIL T
Address30 KING PHILIP RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1257/0341
Sale Date01/16/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAZAROSS KAREN L & NEIL T$0 1257/034101/16/2001
KAZAROSS MERRI LEE & NEIL T CO TRUSTEES$0 1153/007801/19/2000
KAZAROSS H CHARLES & MERRI LEE$0 0785/087803/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,161
Replacement Cost: $498,531
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood On Sheath
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,161 2,161
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 32 0
UBMBasement 1,816 0
   4,555 2,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,900
Appraised Value$154,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,900$154,900$538,800
2023$383,900$154,900$538,800
2023$383,900$154,900$538,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,900$154,900$538,800
2023$383,900$154,900$538,800
2023$383,900$154,900$538,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps