925 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
925 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
69/ / 0194/ /
Acct#
690194
Owner
MCHUGH EMILY JANE & YASAR MEHMET BORA
Assessment
$706,300
Appraisal
$706,300
PID
19516
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$495,400$210,900$706,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$495,400$210,900$706,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHUGH EMILY JANE & YASAR MEHMET BORA
Address925 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$472,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4064/0007
Sale Date03/15/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCHUGH EMILY JANE & YASAR MEHMET BORA$472,000 4064/00070003/15/2017
GORDON ROXANNE$413,000 3638/00650008/09/2013
HOFFMAN DONNA A$0 0776/0789 04/28/1989
HOFFMAN, JAMES G. &$0 0743/0859 12/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,438
Replacement Cost: $678,570
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,711 1,711
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,438 1,438
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 962 289
FEPFin Encl Porch 40 0
FGRGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 378 0
UBMBasement 962 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 33 0
   5,986 3,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10993
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$210,900
Appraised Value$210,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1InGround PoolVNVinyl375.00 SF$5,3001
GAZ1Gazebo  77.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,400$210,900$706,300
2023$495,400$210,900$706,300
2023$495,400$210,900$706,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,400$210,900$706,300
2023$495,400$210,900$706,300
2023$495,400$210,900$706,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps