107 KING PHILIP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 KING PHILIP RD
Mblu
69/ / 0201/ /
Acct#
690201
Owner
ENRIGHT JOHN L SR & DOROTHEA KAREN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$460,900
Appraisal
$460,900
PID
19519
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$304,800$156,100$460,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$304,800$156,100$460,900

Owner of Record
OwnerENRIGHT JOHN L SR & DOROTHEA KAREN TRUSTEES
ENRIGHT FAMILY TRUST
Address107 KING PHILIP RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5101/0054
Sale Date06/18/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENRIGHT JOHN L SR & DOROTHEA KAREN TRUSTEES$1 5101/00540106/18/2024
ENRIGHT JOHN L SR & D KAREN$265,000 1285/00780004/03/2001
DOUGLAS JAMES N & JEAN N$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $417,535
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement 912 0
WDKWood Deck 270 0
   4,150 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11260
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,100
Appraised Value$156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,800$156,100$460,900
2023$304,800$156,100$460,900
2023$304,800$156,100$460,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,800$156,100$460,900
2023$304,800$156,100$460,900
2023$304,800$156,100$460,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps