36 KING PHILIP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 KING PHILIP RD
Mblu
69/ / 0207/ /
Acct#
690207
Owner
EASTON BETTY E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$528,600
Appraisal
$528,600
PID
19523
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$373,700$154,900$528,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$373,700$154,900$528,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTON BETTY E TRUSTEE
BETTY E EASTON TRUST
Address36 KING PHILIP RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5168/0332
Sale Date01/17/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EASTON BETTY E TRUSTEE $100 5168/03322501/17/2025
EASTON BETTY E$499,000 4810/01040012/30/2021
AMEEN EDWARD M, ROBERT J, JOHN D,$0 3087/02893312/17/2008
AMEEN EDWARD & HELEN E$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,007
Replacement Cost: $485,322
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area312
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,007 2,007
FGRGarage 520 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
FSPScreen Porch 168 0
UBMBasement 2,007 0
   4,734 2,007

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,900
Appraised Value$154,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,700$154,900$528,600
2023$373,700$154,900$528,600
2023$373,700$154,900$528,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,700$154,900$528,600
2023$373,700$154,900$528,600
2023$373,700$154,900$528,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps