12 MASSASOIT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MASSASOIT AVE
Mblu
69/ / 0208/ /
Acct#
690208
Owner
BOARDMAN EDWARD M & KARREN A
Assessment
$373,500
Appraisal
$373,500
PID
19524
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$214,500$159,000$373,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$214,500$159,000$373,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARDMAN EDWARD M & KARREN A
Address12 MASSASOIT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1348/0028
Sale Date08/03/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOARDMAN EDWARD M & KARREN A$215,000 1348/00280008/03/2001
LEBEAU ARTHUR F & RITA L$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $329,981
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area445
Area
BASFirst Floor 863 863
FUSFinished Upper Story 775 775
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 277 0
UBMBasement 775 0
   3,234 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13103
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$159,000
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,500$159,000$373,500
2023$214,500$159,000$373,500
2023$214,500$159,000$373,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,500$159,000$373,500
2023$214,500$159,000$373,500
2023$214,500$159,000$373,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps