78 MCCABE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 MCCABE AVE
Mblu
05/ / 0530/ /
Acct#
050530
Owner
PAIVA LISA
Assessment
$265,700
Appraisal
$265,700
PID
1954
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,700$115,000$265,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,700$115,000$265,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPAIVA LISA
Address78 MCCABE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1284/0222
Sale Date04/02/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAIVA LISA$99,000 1284/02220004/02/2001
MERCIER EDWARD R & ROBICHAUD R$0 0806/0768 01/31/1994
MERCIER EDWARD R & RACHAEL L$0 0778/0459 06/29/1989
 $102,000 0000/00001506/01/1989
BARTOSIAK, EDWARD &$0 0735/0361 01/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $193,721
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
UBMBasement 780 0
   1,560 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,000
Appraised Value$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioMSMasonry560.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$115,000$265,700
2023$150,700$115,000$265,700
2023$150,700$115,000$265,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$115,000$265,700
2023$150,700$115,000$265,700
2023$150,700$115,000$265,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps