292 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
292 MENDON AVE
Mblu
05/ / 0534/ /
Acct#
050534
Owner
CARVALHO COURTNEY
Assessment
$297,500
Appraisal
$297,500
PID
1957
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,700$114,800$297,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,700$114,800$297,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVALHO COURTNEY
Address292 MENDON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3228/0242
Sale Date02/02/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARVALHO COURTNEY$120,000 3228/02420002/02/2010
BENTO LAWRENCE & JUDITH M$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $234,191
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms01
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
UBMBasement 1,056 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   2,137 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,800
Appraised Value$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,700$114,800$297,500
2023$182,700$114,800$297,500
2023$182,700$114,800$297,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,700$114,800$297,500
2023$182,700$114,800$297,500
2023$182,700$114,800$297,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps