738 ROOSEVELT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
738 ROOSEVELT AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
060081
Owner
GIGLIO RAYMOND J & SUSAN J
Assessment
$489,700
Appraisal
$489,700
PID
2018
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$354,000$135,700$489,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$354,000$135,700$489,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGIGLIO RAYMOND J & SUSAN J
Address738 ROOSEVELT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4566/0078
Sale Date09/17/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIGLIO RAYMOND J & SUSAN J$100 4566/00780109/17/2020
CSISAR SUSAN & DEVONIS JENNIFER$0 4205/00740103/16/2018
CSISAR SUSAN &$0 2236/0349 11/22/2004
CSISAR SUSAN & DEVONIS CHRISTOPHER$0 2232/0138 11/16/2004
DEVONIS WANDA$0 1307/0167 05/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,754
Replacement Cost: $512,992
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,832 1,832
BASFirst Floor 922 922
UBMBasement 910 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   4,000 2,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRD3
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8523
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,700
Appraised Value$135,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
FGR4Garage w/LoftFRFrame484.00 SF$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,000$135,700$489,700
2023$354,000$135,700$489,700
2023$354,000$135,700$489,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,000$135,700$489,700
2023$354,000$135,700$489,700
2023$354,000$135,700$489,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps