134 EAST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 EAST ST
Mblu
06/ / 0127/ /
Acct#
060127
Owner
KOZLOWSKI JACEK S
Assessment
$608,400
Appraisal
$608,400
PID
2032
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$478,200$130,200$608,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$478,200$130,200$608,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZLOWSKI JACEK S
Address12 VICTORIA DR
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 3166/0153
Sale Date07/28/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOZLOWSKI JACEK S$10 3166/01530007/28/2009
KOZLOWSKI JACEK & KRYSTYNA$135,000 3073/00402510/28/2008
AURORA LOAN SERVICES$283,000 3015/02202505/07/2008
GOMES CARLA & CARLOS M$405,000 2498/00810010/12/2005
TEJADA SAUL A & HILDA I LOPEZI$286,000 0000/00002510/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $541,435
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,992 1,992
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
UBMBasement 1,004 0
   4,000 2,996
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $255,763
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area120
Area
BASFirst Floor 551 551
TQSThree Quarter Story 551 441
UBMBasement 551 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 78 0
   1,731 992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6187
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,200
Appraised Value$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 SF$5,5001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete240.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,200$130,200$608,400
2023$478,200$130,200$608,400
2023$478,200$130,200$608,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,200$130,200$608,400
2023$478,200$130,200$608,400
2023$478,200$130,200$608,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps