240 EAST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
240 EAST ST
Mblu
06/ / 0147/ /
Acct#
060147
Owner
C H REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$493,600
Appraisal
$493,600
PID
2046
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$366,200$127,400$493,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$366,200$127,400$493,600

Owner of Record
OwnerC H REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Address32 ETHAN ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02909
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4589/0087
Sale Date11/04/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
C H REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$380,000 4589/00870011/04/2020
FERENC MAREK & WIOLETTA$0 0810/2210 11/20/1995
 $66,000 0000/00001411/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,176
Replacement Cost: $558,287
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Five Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:8
Total Rooms22
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,784 2,784
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FEPFin Encl Porch 444 0
FOPOpen Porch 618 0
UBMBasement 1,392 0
   6,630 4,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionFIVE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry660.00 SF$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,200$127,400$493,600
2023$366,200$127,400$493,600
2023$366,200$127,400$493,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,200$127,400$493,600
2023$366,200$127,400$493,600
2023$366,200$127,400$493,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps