218 EAST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 EAST ST
Mblu
06/ / 0151/ /
Acct#
060151
Owner
DOSSANTOS GERSON
Assessment
$374,100
Appraisal
$374,100
PID
2050
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,100$130,000$374,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,100$130,000$374,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOSSANTOS GERSON
Address218 EAST ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4601/0018
Sale Date11/30/2020
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOSSANTOS GERSON$200,000 4601/00183911/30/2020
DERDERIAN ARMEN & WOODS SIRANO$0 0802/1548 10/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $381,330
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 896
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
UBMBasement 1,120 0
   3,395 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6108
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,000
Appraised Value$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$130,000$374,100
2023$244,100$130,000$374,100
2023$244,100$130,000$374,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$130,000$374,100
2023$244,100$130,000$374,100
2023$244,100$130,000$374,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps