212 EAST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
212 EAST ST
Mblu
06/ / 0152/ /
Acct#
060152
Owner
IRIS LINDA
Assessment
$621,100
Appraisal
$621,100
PID
2051
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$496,000$125,100$621,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$496,000$125,100$621,100

Owner of Record
OwnerIRIS LINDA
Address212 EAST ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$828,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5277/0251
Sale Date12/15/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IRIS LINDA$828,000 5277/02510012/15/2025
RAMOS ANTONIA$100 4455/00180112/06/2019
GOMES ANTONIA$240,000 4057/00980002/24/2017
DOS SANTOS ANA C$0 4070/02372502/23/2017
DOSSANTOS ANA C$1,577 3705/02322503/13/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,330
Replacement Cost: $731,912
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3.5
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms10
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms17
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,656 2,656
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FATFinished Attic 1,288 386
UBMBasement 1,288 0
   6,520 4,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4402
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,100
Appraised Value$125,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry690.00 SF$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,000$125,100$621,100
2023$496,000$125,100$621,100
2023$496,000$125,100$621,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,000$125,100$621,100
2023$496,000$125,100$621,100
2023$496,000$125,100$621,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps