209 EAST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 EAST ST
Mblu
06/ / 0158/ /
Acct#
060158
Owner
BROOKS JOSEPHUS
Assessment
$423,400
Appraisal
$423,400
PID
2055
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,000$127,400$423,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,000$127,400$423,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS JOSEPHUS
Address209 EAST ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$272,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2173/0052
Sale Date08/31/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS JOSEPHUS$272,000 2173/00520008/31/2004
LAPORTE WILLIAM G$0 1257/0117 01/12/2001
LAPORTE WILLIAM G & BLACHARD T$0 0809/8506 09/26/1995
 $85,000 0000/00001509/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,877
Replacement Cost: $457,247
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
FATFinished Attic 816 245
PTOPatio 66 0
UBMBasement 816 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   3,355 1,877

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry252.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,000$127,400$423,400
2023$296,000$127,400$423,400
2023$296,000$127,400$423,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,000$127,400$423,400
2023$296,000$127,400$423,400
2023$296,000$127,400$423,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps