199 EAST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
199 EAST ST
Mblu
06/ / 0159/ /
Acct#
060159
Owner
CARVALHO AKIO
Assessment
$398,200
Appraisal
$398,200
PID
2056
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$265,000$133,200$398,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$265,000$133,200$398,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVALHO AKIO
Address199 EAST ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65146/0128
Sale Date11/04/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARVALHO AKIO$370,000 65146/01280011/04/2024
CRUZ JOSEPH F$269,900 4404/03320008/15/2019
VELEZ CIRILO$170,000 4355/00190004/05/2019
FONTES ALCINDA P$290,000 2514/01880011/01/2005
RAPOSO JOAO A & MARIA B$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $396,627
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,083 1,083
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 749
FUSFinished Upper Story 36 36
FOPOpen Porch 306 0
UBMBasement 984 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 54 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   3,575 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,200
Appraised Value$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$7001
FGR1GarageMSMasonry484.00 SF$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$133,200$398,200
2023$265,000$133,200$398,200
2023$265,000$133,200$398,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$133,200$398,200
2023$265,000$133,200$398,200
2023$265,000$133,200$398,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps