8 GOODING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GOODING ST
Mblu
06/ / 0196/ /
Acct#
060196
Owner
ABD REALTY LLC
Assessment
$410,900
Appraisal
$410,900
PID
2068
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$289,900$121,000$410,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$289,900$121,000$410,900

Owner of Record
OwnerABD REALTY LLC
Address8 GOODING ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3821/0328
Sale Date04/27/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABD REALTY LLC$1 3821/03282504/27/2015
ANDRADE DOROTHY & BRIAN$220,000 2908/02352508/07/2007
PTAK STANLEY$0 2882/01432506/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $458,876
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
FEPFin Encl Porch 110 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,092 0
UBMBasement 1,112 0
   4,598 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,000
Appraised Value$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,900$121,000$410,900
2023$289,900$121,000$410,900
2023$289,900$121,000$410,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,900$121,000$410,900
2023$289,900$121,000$410,900
2023$289,900$121,000$410,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps