46 GOODING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 GOODING ST
Mblu
06/ / 0204/ /
Acct#
060204
Owner
OLIVO JUAN R
Assessment
$411,000
Appraisal
$411,000
PID
2076
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,600$127,400$411,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,600$127,400$411,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVO JUAN R
Address16 LONG FELLOW ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5232/0129
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVO JUAN R$1 5232/01292508/04/2025
GOODING STREET PROPERTIES LLC$156,000 4195/00930002/15/2018
HOROWITZ STEVEN$137,000 4195/00873602/15/2018
SISSOKO YAYA$0 4195/00772502/15/2018
SISSOKO YAYA &$579 3186/03370909/28/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost: $414,480
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area324
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
FUSFinished Upper Story 875 875
UATUnfinished Attic 875 0
UBMBasement 1,137 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 16 0
   4,040 2,012

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry216.00 SF$2,9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,600$127,400$411,000
2023$283,600$127,400$411,000
2023$283,600$127,400$411,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,600$127,400$411,000
2023$283,600$127,400$411,000
2023$283,600$127,400$411,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps