56 GOODING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 GOODING ST
Mblu
06/ / 0206/ /
Acct#
060206
Owner
CANTE MIGUEL A & GOMEZ MARIA A
Assessment
$486,600
Appraisal
$486,600
PID
2078
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$359,200$127,400$486,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$359,200$127,400$486,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTE MIGUEL A & GOMEZ MARIA A
Address56 GOODING ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5265/0285
Sale Date11/10/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANTE MIGUEL A & GOMEZ MARIA A$640,000 5265/02850011/10/2025
PINEDA MARCOS$290,000 4314/01070011/30/2018
BARATA JOHN S & MARIA N$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,282
Replacement Cost: $558,957
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,431 1,431
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,431 1,431
FATFinished Attic 1,401 420
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMBasement 1,431 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 48 0
   5,784 3,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 SF$7001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete300.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,200$127,400$486,600
2023$359,200$127,400$486,600
2023$359,200$127,400$486,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,200$127,400$486,600
2023$359,200$127,400$486,600
2023$359,200$127,400$486,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps