203 EAST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 EAST ST
Mblu
06/ / 0223/ /
Acct#
060223
Owner
SANTANA MARIA
Assessment
$428,200
Appraisal
$428,200
PID
2088
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$304,600$123,600$428,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$304,600$123,600$428,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANA MARIA
Address1268 WOONSOCKET HILL RD
NORTH SMITHFIELD, RI 02896
Sale Price$246,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4457/0071
Sale Date12/10/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTANA MARIA$246,000 4457/00710012/10/2019
MOREAU WILLIAM$165,000 4287/01210009/28/2018
LAVOIE ALLAN R & ANDREA J$95,000 1590/0172??10/04/2002
LACHANCE LEO J$0 0968/0001 04/08/1998
LACHANCE LEO J - TRUSTEE$0 0805/6065 12/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,933
Replacement Cost: $475,875
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSFinished Upper Story 520 520
TQSThree Quarter Story 216 173
UATUnfinished Attic 520 0
UBMBasement 1,040 0
   3,536 1,933

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,600
Appraised Value$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,600$123,600$428,200
2023$304,600$123,600$428,200
2023$304,600$123,600$428,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,600$123,600$428,200
2023$304,600$123,600$428,200
2023$304,600$123,600$428,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps