78 COLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 COLE ST
Mblu
06/ / 0237/ /
Acct#
060237
Owner
SIMM DONALD & HEATHER
Assessment
$357,300
Appraisal
$357,300
PID
2092
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$226,800$130,500$357,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$226,800$130,500$357,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMM DONALD & HEATHER
Address78 COLE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$451,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4882/0220
Sale Date06/16/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMM DONALD & HEATHER$451,000 4882/02200006/16/2022
ANTAYA JAMIE M & TRACEY-JO$1 3294/03010009/24/2010
ANTAYA JAMIE M$168,000 3244/01510004/01/2010
KALAFUT STANISLAW$147,000 1642/03000012/13/2002
LEMOS ANTHONY R$102,000 0000/00000008/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $332,316
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 867 867
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FOPOpen Porch 245 0
UBMBasement 846 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   2,794 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6327
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,500
Appraised Value$130,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame324.00 SF$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,800$130,500$357,300
2023$226,800$130,500$357,300
2023$226,800$130,500$357,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,800$130,500$357,300
2023$226,800$130,500$357,300
2023$226,800$130,500$357,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps