895 ROOSEVELT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
895 ROOSEVELT AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0242/ /
Acct#
060242
Owner
LECLAIR CHARLES R & KAREN A
Assessment
$429,700
Appraisal
$429,700
PID
2097
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,800$138,900$429,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,800$138,900$429,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLECLAIR CHARLES R & KAREN A
Address895 ROOSEVELT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0776/0995
Sale Date05/01/1989
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LECLAIR CHARLES R & KAREN A$120,000 0776/09951505/01/1989
TEIXEIRA CARLOS & DOLORES$0 0704/0033 01/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $426,477
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   3,276 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9886
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,900
Appraised Value$138,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$2,7001
WDKWood Deck  324.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,800$138,900$429,700
2023$290,800$138,900$429,700
2023$290,800$138,900$429,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,800$138,900$429,700
2023$290,800$138,900$429,700
2023$290,800$138,900$429,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps