85 COLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 COLE ST
Mblu
06/ / 0255/ /
Acct#
060255
Owner
JOSEPH TAYIKA MARYSA
Assessment
$512,100
Appraisal
$512,100
PID
2105
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$384,700$127,400$512,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$384,700$127,400$512,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH TAYIKA MARYSA
Address85 COLE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4817/0152
Sale Date01/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOSEPH TAYIKA MARYSA$430,000 4817/01520001/14/2022
QINGPING HUANG &$78,000 3151/02890006/22/2009
US BANK NA$80,907 3114/03110003/09/2009
GUZMAN MYRNA M$1,836 3170/02392508/28/1999
GUZMAN MYRNA M$92,500 1115/00460008/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,644
Replacement Cost: $574,172
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,440 2,440
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement 1,204 0
   4,908 3,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,700$127,400$512,100
2023$384,700$127,400$512,100
2023$384,700$127,400$512,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,700$127,400$512,100
2023$384,700$127,400$512,100
2023$384,700$127,400$512,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps