25 MARBURY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 MARBURY AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0336/ /
Acct#
660336
Owner
DIAS JOHN D
Assessment
$654,300
Appraisal
$654,300
PID
21127
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$325,500$328,800$654,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$325,500$328,800$654,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAS JOHN D
Address25 MARBURY AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4312/0159
Sale Date11/28/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIAS JOHN D$400,000 4312/01590011/28/2018
WADE JARED L & LISA P$315,000 3995/02732709/14/2016
MARBURY PLACE CONDOS$332,000 1930/0208 10/31/2003
MURRAY ANDREW J$130,000 0000/0000 09/08/1999
SUMMER GARY L$0 0810/4933 12/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $433,105
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
FOPOpen Porch 276 0
PBMPartial Basement 1,000 0
   3,276 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5207
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$328,800
Appraised Value$328,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,500$328,800$654,300
2023$325,500$328,800$654,300
2023$325,500$328,800$654,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,500$328,800$654,300
2023$325,500$328,800$654,300
2023$325,500$328,800$654,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps