15 COLLINS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 COLLINS AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0269/ /
Acct#
060269
Owner
BUSTOS VICTOR M
Assessment
$138,700
Appraisal
$138,700
PID
2115
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$11,300$127,400$138,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$11,300$127,400$138,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSTOS VICTOR M
Address8 FARNUM ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4680/0088
Sale Date05/03/2021
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUSTOS VICTOR M$240,000 4680/00882705/03/2021
FERNANDES HERMINIO A & CATARINA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionVAC ABUTTER W/OB  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry840.00 SF$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,300$127,400$138,700
2023$11,300$127,400$138,700
2023$11,300$127,400$138,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,300$127,400$138,700
2023$11,300$127,400$138,700
2023$11,300$127,400$138,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps