56 ATWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 ATWOOD AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1815/ /
Acct#
501815
Owner
ROGERS SHAWN N & STACEY L
Assessment
$303,900
Appraisal
$303,900
PID
21302
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,000$128,900$303,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,000$128,900$303,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS SHAWN N & STACEY L
Address56 ATWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3057/0144
Sale Date09/03/2008
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS SHAWN N & STACEY L$160,000 3057/01442709/03/2008
JEFFERSON GLADYS$0  0/0 01/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,009
Replacement Cost: $227,284
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,009 1,009
UBMBasement 1,009 0
   2,018 1,009

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5662
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,900
Appraised Value$128,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,000$128,900$303,900
2023$175,000$128,900$303,900
2023$175,000$128,900$303,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,000$128,900$303,900
2023$175,000$128,900$303,900
2023$175,000$128,900$303,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps