16 HOLLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 HOLLAND AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0665/ /
Acct#
060665
Owner
MCCREA JONATHAN A
Assessment
$443,300
Appraisal
$443,300
PID
21322
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$307,200$136,100$443,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$307,200$136,100$443,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCREA JONATHAN A
Address16 HOLLAND AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4551/0239
Sale Date08/18/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCREA JONATHAN A $329,000 4551/02390008/18/2020
TAYLOR JASON$0 2607/0128 03/23/2006
TAYLOR BEVERLY ANN &$0 2523/0248 11/14/2005
FRYZEL MATTHEW & MARY H$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $440,743
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,162 1,162
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
UBMBasement 1,162 0
   3,726 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8700
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,100
Appraised Value$136,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry884.00 SF$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,200$136,100$443,300
2023$307,200$136,100$443,300
2023$307,200$136,100$443,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,200$136,100$443,300
2023$307,200$136,100$443,300
2023$307,200$136,100$443,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps