143 WOODBINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 WOODBINE ST
Mblu
08/ / 0420/ /
Acct#
080420
Owner
ALVES INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$692,500
Appraisal
$692,500
PID
21325
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$552,100$140,400$692,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$552,100$140,400$692,500

Owner of Record
OwnerALVES INVESTMENTS LLC
Address115 CHELSEA DR
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3771/0019
Sale Date10/23/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALVES INVESTMENTS LLC$1 3771/00190110/23/2014
ALVES JOHN R & MARIA C$5,237 3708/02242503/25/2014
ALVES JOHN R & MARIA C &$4,485 3618/01380906/21/2013
ALVES JOHN R &$1 3589/01982504/11/2013
DIFRUSCIO JOHN JR TRUSTEE$1 3440/02040101/19/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,040
Replacement Cost: $815,976
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms20
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,520 2,520
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,520 2,520
UBMBasement 2,520 0
   7,560 5,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10850
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$140,400
Appraised Value$140,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$552,100$140,400$692,500
2023$552,100$140,400$692,500
2023$552,100$140,400$692,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$552,100$140,400$692,500
2023$552,100$140,400$692,500
2023$552,100$140,400$692,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps