69 APPLETON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 APPLETON AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0291/ /
Acct#
060291
Owner
FSHS HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$139,800
Appraisal
$139,800
PID
2137
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$10,800$129,000$139,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$10,800$129,000$139,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFSHS HOLDINGS LLC
Address31 APPLEJACK LANE
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5218/0174
Sale Date06/26/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FSHS HOLDINGS LLC$1 5218/01742706/26/2025
SOUSA FERNANDO J & HELENA$365,000 2412/00632706/29/2005
PEREIRA JOSE J ODETE & VICTOR$0 1925/0328 10/28/2003
DOUGLAS KENNETH W JR$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionVAC LAND ABUTTER  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5663
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,000
Appraised Value$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry800.00 SF$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,800$129,000$139,800
2023$10,800$129,000$139,800
2023$10,800$129,000$139,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,800$129,000$139,800
2023$10,800$129,000$139,800
2023$10,800$129,000$139,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps