26 APPLETON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 APPLETON AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0297/ /
Acct#
060297
Owner
WELLS ERNEST EUGENE JR
Assessment
$335,300
Appraisal
$335,300
PID
2142
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,900$127,400$335,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,900$127,400$335,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS ERNEST EUGENE JR
Address26 APPLETON AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5006/0155
Sale Date07/21/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELLS ERNEST EUGENE JR$380,000 5006/01550007/21/2023
MARTINS KEVIN K$135,000 3507/02670008/10/2012
MJ INVESTMENTS LLC$51,000 3460/01212503/30/2012
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$95,000 3401/02681409/13/2011
ELLIOTT THOMAS M$120,500 1370/02990009/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,642
Replacement Cost: $318,846
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
TQSThree Quarter Story 868 694
FEPFin Encl Porch 112 0
UBMBasement 868 0
   2,796 1,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,900$127,400$335,300
2023$207,900$127,400$335,300
2023$207,900$127,400$335,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,900$127,400$335,300
2023$207,900$127,400$335,300
2023$207,900$127,400$335,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps