40 APPLETON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 APPLETON AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0303/ /
Acct#
060303
Owner
ADAMS MICHAEL A &
Assessment
$271,700
Appraisal
$271,700
PID
2146
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,200$133,500$271,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,200$133,500$271,700

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS MICHAEL A &
KOWALSKI JANET M
Address40 APPLETON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1082/0277
Sale Date05/03/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAMS MICHAEL A &$74,000 1082/02770005/03/1999
LAROCHE DONALD G$80,000 0000/00001510/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,253
Replacement Cost: $249,507
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FHSFinished Half Story 768 461
UBMBasement 792 0
   2,352 1,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7596
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,500
Appraised Value$133,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  12.00 DIAMETER$5001
SHD1ShedMTMetal80.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,200$133,500$271,700
2023$138,200$133,500$271,700
2023$138,200$133,500$271,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,200$133,500$271,700
2023$138,200$133,500$271,700
2023$138,200$133,500$271,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps